Top Personal Finance Blogs (+4K Views)

Welcome to Wise Bread’s rankings of the top personal finance blogs.

#SiteTwitter
Wise
Score

mozRank

Linking
Domains

Klout
Score

Twitter
Followers

Alexa
Rank

Facebook
Likes
1Wise Bread97.746.0362,99870.1929,29818,12724,551
2I Will Teach You To Be Rich97.135.6518,93580.2348,52915,76681,620
3Money Under Thirty92.975.899,74456.706,40744,66117,473
4Mr. Money Mustache91.595.624,79261.796,08617,38039,925
5Good Financial Cents91.455.4911,47071.918,38096,7634,870
6How to Get Out of Debt90.895.5413,57363.2220,126243,3278,779
7Everything Finance88.626.195,86755.9014,903328,0749,373
8The Penny Hoarder88.515.423,15552.507,9723,324886,895
9Moolanomy87.055.7613,46062.915,242409,9172,435
10Money Girl86.925.743,54249.153,1989,1589,330
11Canadian Finance Blog86.805.657,21661.5211,234271,0571,395
12Gail Vaz-Oxlade85.945.225,20880.5319,891310,86830,464
13Cash Money Life85.555.8716,75247.992,896183,9011,651
14Ask Liz Weston84.695.528,69356.427,748727,92127,557
15Generation X Finance84.555.7810,86353.734,014411,3281,990
1620 Something Finance84.515.6110,66646.722,051114,6673,732
17Free Money Finance80.675.2318,41248.873,920267,2311,191
18Early Retirement Extreme80.305.634,98240.522,073129,2922,838
19Girls Just Wanna Have Funds80.065.364,27055.626,873854,23510,613
20One Cent At A Time79.655.382,41349.494,609236,5283,365
21Planting Money Seeds77.335.381,92564.627,928494,1211,121
22Boomer and Echo76.745.362,81556.343,065303,129747
23And Then We Saved76.224.981,54264.293,107174,5505,532
24Three Thrifty Guys76.125.591,37452.252,455287,3361,783
25Yakezie75.616.482,61748.152,507240,891221
26Learn Bonds75.285.577,29844.0076576,274345
27Money Q&A74.154.901,73060.729,326311,2361,809
28Making Sense of Cents72.705.461,67652.693,76570,321
29THE Canadian Personal Fi…72.365.263,70460.021,484261,087146
30Living Richly on a Budget70.595.002,15951.228,564984,9834,812
31The Finance Buff70.585.123,71445.312,265182,414250
32Money Manifesto70.575.401,04552.421,671395,6951,226
33Don’t Mess With Taxes69.975.1710,06863.125,779976,478
34Your Finances Simplified69.615.252,08958.637,9411,538,295976
35Cash The Checks68.455.162,72427.052,622407,6655,165
36One Smart Dollar68.085.141,00959.874,0341,081,1202,473
37GoGirl Finance67.574.4976663.745,424427,9495,532
38Barbara Friedberg Person…67.095.081,85350.531,937477,781736
39Where Does All My Money Go67.005.023,07166.425,0981,806,017745
40Free Money Wisdom66.725.232,83345.212,5381,335,2761,442
41Financial Freedom Inspir…66.685.2361456.2174200,5948,121
42The Finance Wand66.125.362,14637.291,811889,8791,457
43The Free Financial Advisor65.305.0896754.972,389872,2001,402
44WorkSaveLive65.165.221,33756.045,7162,275,4021,757
45The Free Financial Advisor65.095.0596754.972,454872,2001,402
4620’s Finances64.445.551,30451.441,6631,202,305391
47Thousandaire64.375.142,03246.301,409652,090638
48Money Smarts Blog64.285.603,02841.421,076449,544
49Personal Dividends64.115.173,84551.096,6702,303,221299
50Don’t Quit Your Day Job64.025.242,34548.29527351,770180
51Sustainable Personal Fin…63.245.251,97840.321,8931,065,4821,086
52Well Kept Wallet63.154.8084054.891,939682,0181,842
53Thefinance.sg63.095.182,87134.24342272,562605
54The Wisdom Journal61.935.125,88347.4830,5913,231,058224
55Darwin’s Finance61.635.173,69751.596,6491,902,198
56RetirementRevised61.444.912,12151.683,0221,388,173524
57My Money Design60.974.961,48543.481,673545,697502
58the jemstep blog60.823.858,13952.521,6582,144,5657,354
59Kylie Ofiu60.654.181,06760.011,912955,1253,330
60Stupid Cents60.275.132,77951.494,9072,734,236267
61My University Money59.364.921,52844.533,1701,187,965524
62Fiscal Fizzle58.384.962,75942.183,1521,460,174260
63Fiscal Fizzle58.384.962,75942.183,1521,460,174260
64The Happy Homeowner58.225.1868945.861,5791,363,9261,210
65Squirrelers57.835.351,58443.351,269898,113
66Financial Uproar57.765.1190649.82772501,775109
67Dividend Ninja57.255.3385147.411,7332,559,032902
68Millionaire Acts57.205.653,72541.39977,252
69Matt About Money55.925.9170737.261,6362,600,655807
70FiGuide55.745.451,74540.081,1461,469,40959
71FinanceMoz55.634.9113,20630.163,7793,270,316390
72Best Rates In55.235.2685746.35954941,96232
73Gather Little By Little55.075.509,83510.3370961,87138
74This That And The MBA54.255.1066754.088,0011,933,951
75The Amateur Financier53.986.673,3626211,377,452
76Stumble Forward53.965.123,22747.076601,593,924
77Humble Savers53.914.5530749.41976312,188364
78Finance Gourmet53.716.051,67727.5431730,2043
79Amateur Asset Allocator53.585.417,63546.097535,025,25169
80Top Finance Blog53.415.259593,443635,375
81Experiments in Finance53.085.055,561212,934
82The Millionaire Nurse Blog52.545.242,15257.1717,44417,708,403554
83Narrow Bridge52.015.362,08942.526843,481,536365
84Control Your Cash51.925.141,64446.388963,316,308552
85Money Musings51.785.315,962866,798
86MoneyCone51.674.942,61337.481,4391,248,004
87The Empowered Dollar51.514.7028846.58726904,2051,203
88A Rich Life51.205.681,51540.689852,782,259
89Frugal Zeitgeist51.145.046,63041.461,8645,863,686251
90Money Talks51.065.0374546.909451,708,480299
91Money Cactus50.685.1467944.921,2731,985,506258
92Personal Finance By The …50.485.352,29739.081,2482,820,684
93Marotta On Money50.194.9580835.89661,226,6252,585
94Daily Dollar Newsletter50.124.863,60748.851,01810,913,3313,792
95Provident Planning49.745.243,32632.615262,739,292110
96Novel Investor49.325.3791139.551911,095,633
97PF Firewall49.035.022,03645.782,7375,688,548217
98Retire Happy Blog49.015.181,23462.347,30820,535,711915
99I Am 1 Percent48.915.1552236.58584899,00883
100MoneySmartGuides48.814.0590045.571,157493,061
101Money Counselor48.465.0974746.125491,906,949206
102Wealthy Turtle48.384.9460945.576331,754,804379
103Make Love, Not Debt47.725.461,75033.634554,206,036365
104Finance Fox47.585.311,31849.229384,261,879
105You Have More Than You T…47.505.101,12643.482,0545,089,932322
106Personal Finance Journey47.494.681,16545.441,8305,721,1151,768
107Personal Finance Journey47.474.681,16545.441,8295,721,1151,768
108Financial Tales47.103.9695641.222,6411,753,901334
109Finance Care Guide46.774.5892227.96439685,586323
110Evolving Personal Finance46.694.8765344.763961,056,43183
1112 Minute Finance46.555.5848540.764062,738,568166
112Women’s Money Week46.525.1737644.122382,276,149561
113DollarVersity45.935.0581148.151,2604,074,409222
114Live Real, Now45.345.091,20244.621,3547,823,255532
115Cult Of Money44.954.8249925.30198880,535551
116The Truth About Insurance44.875.121,35718.20981,014,11052
117Caveat Emptor44.675.052,52231.162362,928,234204
118Rhonda Sherwood – Helpin…43.344.7474063.152,8455,439,040
119AllThingsFinance42.794.7231031.975451,275,964418
120Senior Money Memos42.774.4772559.233,7654,594,173
121Money Is Not Important42.433.323,13944.319753,904,978294
122Single Guy Money41.604.951,70838.291,7725,738,13023
123The Christian Dollar41.284.621,54339.992193,503,367499
124How Important Is Your Fi…41.115.421,55022.762,05311,846,117182
125Planting Dollars41.094.561,80233.075973,496,166353
126Money Is The Root40.974.9769630.268913,319,389340
127Social Lending Network40.935.1184549.191,28916,186,297596
128Soldier of Finance40.734.3852171.918,38115,620,080396
129Read to Awake40.594.5023548.167,30412,761,6391,990
130The First Million is the…40.504.5724044.064371,398,310103
131Canadian Personal Finance39.824.601,23838.153252,552,68467
132Can I Retire Yet?39.154.81313291,750
133Financially Consumed39.004.9559241.251,8057,085,886143
134Tough Money Love38.835.914,6389,611,633
135MoneyMasterMom38.644.8245251.7677410,343,811724
136How to make $7 million i…38.193.532,44430.414562,515,051113
137Get Financial Freedom Tips38.184.881,14822.342582,985,361201
138Upperline Financial Plan…38.053.3132364.342,9854,059,475
139Living In Financial Exce…37.944.7960632.995824,283,496563
140Best Finance Network37.894.4969121.503021,876,521357
141Wallet Blog37.785.242,7804,970,62056
142Funancials37.784.9557742.311,1644,432,192
143Five Pence Piece37.204.931,05828.13992,397,246
144Five Pence Piece37.164.921,05828.13992,397,246
145FIRE Finance36.775.203,45630.2778414,813,611
146Cafetax36.715.401,34943.891,37120,713,774
147Financially Digital36.704.7656549.181,51110,996,120188
148Financial Money Tips36.403.561,17727.285411,453,536
149Road Out of Debt Blog36.123.3599528.8620,87812,149,6891,062
150Gen Y Wealth35.853.741,46038.992,1735,110,669
151Military Money Manual35.694.4728534.67361,037,830
152Plonkee Money35.554.982,04728.424065,945,632
153Realm of Prosperity35.264.291,73443.151,2878,195,793
154Sterling Effort35.195.0947043.5778012,132,641291
155Sterling Effort35.185.0947043.5777812,132,641291
156Objective Wealth34.884.8324142.374573,069,1286
157Getting Finances Done34.294.641,7801.002193,184,90854
158Personal Finance Whiz34.284.7858423.451612,863,507166
159Christian Finance Blog33.904.757451,427,511
160Financial Methods33.383.852,06828.496023,760,910
161Financial Planning Tips33.315.422,05129.6028617,402,70720
162Walking to Wealth33.223.7513550.181,0053,955,41781
163How To Manage Money Tips32.724.962,41529.773,69724,202,27979
164Personal Finance Ninja32.704.1024631.555051,714,648
165Aaron Hung32.514.9845326.125314,023,144
166Budget For Wealth31.504.5316039.602793,211,17065
167Foreigner’s Finances31.374.1693310.155372,618,353
168Rate Rush Financial31.375.739181.001711,712,86647
169Debt Free Squad31.024.6523949.173,58120,408,781132
170Happy Healthy Successful30.835.081,71328.9736212,231,329
171Financial Planning InfoG…30.584.3248821.481512,915,505169
172Your Money Mentor30.474.4518629.412813,833,606359
173Fiscal Literacy30.343.0620239.435,2168,733,422203
174Free at 3329.834.7838643.6236411,345,945192
175MORE than Finances29.604.411,0922,741,959
176Speak of Money29.584.122843.821,89016,490,2171,772
177Do You Dave Ramsey?29.494.646593,352,564168
178My Financial Reviews29.314.8614841.782436,346,26733
179Invest in the Markets29.215.3160225.3324213,224,62746
180LiveCheap.com28.984.381,07433.921,15921,263,605675
181You Want to Be Rich28.554.6531828.621,5177,728,728
182Wealth Note28.454.1331947.042548,131,671105
183Hope to Prosper28.375.1988924.9929917,102,82285
184Finance Jock28.114.608147.9724,64621,514,14028
185Sophisticated Spender27.964.4712431.052985,326,592274
186So You Think You Can Save27.954.6112734.414984,367,576
187Manageme7 Blog27.325.063,31212.3488523,281,98829
188The Cash Flow Lifestyle27.113.591462.574,29821,937,412315
189Your Life, Their Life27.084.9438540.9335116,492,022150
190Money In The 20s27.045.0427722.353427,123,781
191Edward Antrobus26.684.2032245.151,00419,927,018423
192Bride and Groom Money Talk26.664.759321.362217,556,927546
193Make Money Make Cents26.523.4832224.008103,867,90437
194Finance Ideas 4U26.164.3620018.995983,496,926
195The Budgeting Babe25.474.2332349.761,34518,134,329
196Essential Finances25.435.1786718.691315,269,11344
197Smart Debt Solution25.404.2381911.561094,377,096
198Evolution of Wealth24.274.1870834.022,98722,032,95282
199Epic Finances24.174.353303,286,35226
200Finavigation23.751.7020641.111,53412,142,515137